IFOLOGY channel avatar

IFOLOGY

@ifologyfilms45.6K subscribers38 videosView channel
Estimated monthly ad earningsLikely monetized
$4,770a month

About $57,200 a year, likely $28,700 to $106,000

Low end$2,390
Most likely$4,770
High end$8,840

Where the money comes from

Monthly ad earnings by format, middle of the estimate

  • Long videos502.9K views a month$65214%
  • Shorts142.1K views a month$150%
  • Live streams3.4M views a month$4,10086%

Separate from ad earnings and never added in. Based on a median of 183,991 views per long video and typical sponsor rates for this niche.

Views per video

The last 30 public uploads, oldest on the left. Tap or hover a bar for the video.

Long videosShortsLive streams
0500K1M
Median 72K
Oct 13Oct 29
Show as a table
VideoFormatPostedViews
What IF You Could Control the ElementsLive streamOct 294,134
What IF You Woke Up in the Backrooms?Live streamOct 2920,936
What If You Could Control MindsLive streamOct 2859,903
What IF You Went to Heaven?Live streamOct 2826,217
What IF You Could Clone Yourself?Live streamOct 2760,606
What IF You went to HELL?Live streamOct 2737,489
What IF YOU were Lebron James?Live streamOct 2616,802
What IF You Were in a Zombie Apocalypse? (Part 3)Live streamOct 2534,752
What IF You Could Walk Through Walls?Live streamOct 2589,979
What IF You Were in a Zombie Apocalypse? (Part 2)Live streamOct 2442,923
What IF You Could Shrink 100X?Live streamOct 24121,639
What IF You Were the President of the United States? #shortsShortOct 2410,747
What IF You Were in a Zombie Apocalypse?Live streamOct 2483,488
What IF You Were 1,000x Faster?Live streamOct 23161,322
What IF You Were Charlie Kirk? #shortsShortOct 2313,644
What IF You Could See 10 Seconds Into the Future?ShortOct 2314,016
What IF You Could See 10 Seconds Into the Future?Live streamOct 22301,923
What IF You Could Turn Invisible?Live streamOct 22130,026
What IF You Could Shapeshift?Live streamOct 21399,524
What IF You Could Copy Powers?Live streamOct 20195,851
What IF You Were Indestructible?Live streamOct 19243,514
What IF You Could Teleport?ShortOct 1829,095
What IF You Could Teleport?Live streamOct 18321,814
What IF You Could Control Gravity?ShortOct 1716,382
What IF You Could Control Gravity?Live streamOct 17224,796
What IF You Could Stop Time?Live streamOct 16614,552
What IF You Were 10x Faster?ShortOct 1538,610
What IF You Were 10x Faster?Live streamOct 15842,892
What IF You Were 100x Stronger?Live streamOct 14249,066
What IF You Could Shoot Webs?Long videoOct 13203,140

Best videos

Part of Pro

See which uploads grow fastest, the most viewed one, and how long videos compare with Shorts here

$7 a month, or $34.99 once for life

Unlock with Pro

What works in your niche

Part of Pro

See what works for similar channels: video length, title patterns, upload days, and their fastest videos right now

$7 a month, or $34.99 once for life

Unlock with Pro

Why this number

What lifts the estimate and what holds it back

Holds back

Niche: Entertainment

$0.80 to $5 per 1,000 views

$0typical $2$10

Long videos in this niche typically pay about $2 per 1,000 views to the creator. We are not sure about the niche, so the range is wider.

Neutral

Where viewers likely are

73% of US ad rates

0%US rates

Based on the channel's language and country (English speaking audience). Ads pay far more in the US, UK, Canada and Australia than elsewhere.

Neutral

Shorts in the mix

4% of views this month

Long 12%Shorts 4%

Shorts pay about $0.11 per 1,000 views, a small fraction of long videos, so the same views earn much less.

Holds back

Videos under 8 minutes

median 6 min

0 min8 min mark20 min

Below 8 minutes YouTube only shows ads before and after, so each view pays less.

Neutral

Upload pace: new

2.8 per week

0.0 before
2.8 now

Not enough history to compare yet.

Time to monetize

When this channel can earn from YouTube ads

Can it earn from ads?Yes, already past the barIt meets the thresholds by our estimate and shows signs of earning

What would speed it up Each goal with its date, upload plans, your own plan slider, and how the Feb 2027 rules hit this channel. $7 a month, or $34.99 once for life

Unlock with Pro

Pace

Part of Pro

See the upload calendar, uploads per week, consistency score and trends for every format

$7 a month, or $34.99 once for life

Unlock with Pro

Live tracking

Part of Pro

Watch this channel move: snapshots every few hours, daily views, and a monetize date that updates itself

$7 a month, or $34.99 once for life

Unlock with Pro

How we got this. Views from the last 30 days are rebuilt from each public video's views and age, cut to the views YouTube pays on, then priced with niche, audience and video length ad rates from published creator data. We run this 2,000 times with realistic variation and show the middle half. Data read October 29, 2026, 20:31 UTC.

Check another channel